Open Show 2010

Open Show 2010 Results – 20th June 2010

Judge: Mrs Jane Clark (Capel)

BIS – Morison’s Xandene Midnight Runner
RBIS & BOS – Robinson’s Robinsteck Sister Act
BPIS – Crooks’ Walkon Maid with Style for Uftonponds

Minor Puppy Dog – 8 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Seeney’s Maranseen Rant’n Rave
2nd – Freeman’s Testwood Catch the Wind
3rd – Clark’s Clerkenwells A Right Rogue
Res – Clark’s Clerkenwells Arf A Rogue
VHC – Cobb’s Topauly Wizards Apprentice

Puppy Dog – 1 entry with 0 absentees
1st – Drinkwater’s Sulez Santa Cruz

Junior Dog – 3 entries with 0 absentees
1st – Mitchell’s The Yes Man with Diceulon
2nd – Robinson & Malcolm’s Walkon Tartan Issue
3rd – Jeakins’ Casnep Lucozade Original

Maiden Dog – 1 entry with 0 absentees
1st – Holt & Hollis’ Shakatan Might Atom

Novice Dog – 1 entry with 0 absentees
1st – Holt & Hollis’ Shakatan Might Atom

Graduate Dog – 6 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Morison’s Xandene Midnight Runner
2nd – Millhouse’s Jaytopher Walk This Way
3rd – Downes’ Mikambarb My Best Boy
Res – Ayles’ Gemelia Something About You At Murrantye
VHC – Holt & Hollis’ Shakatan Might Atom

Limit Dog – 5 entries with 0 absentees
1st – Woods’ Sandyne Soul Mate
2nd – Kuech’s Boese Pillow Talk JW SHCM
3rd – Matthews’ Brubo Mr Moonlight
Res –Drinkwater’s Manic Marc Jacobs At Sulez
VHC – Hunter’s Huntthorn Sky Captain

Open Dog – 5 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Spanswick’s Tudora Glad All Over
2nd – Knight’s Walkon Surely Not Of Sarsbrook
3rd – Morrison’s Muptar A Lark In The Park With Xandene JW SHCM
Res –Cobb’s Topauly Red Wizard SHCM

Special Open Dog or Bitch – 5 entries with 0 absentees
1st – Ayles Gemelia The Great Gatsby at Murrantye
2nd – Revill’s Benlin Emerald Midget Gem
3rd – Bett’s Trumist Nora Adore Her
Res – Saafan’s Verdendo Agatha Nasya
VHC – Holt & Hollis’ Shakatan Might Atom

Veteran Dog or Bitch – 7 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Lock’s Clarricks Shboom Shboom SHCM
2nd – Spanswick’s Faerdorn Live the Dream for Tudora
3rd – Mitchell’s Diceulon Really Debonair
Res – Robinson’s Robinsteck Pretty Woman SHCM
VHC – Betts & Teles’ Trumsit Ain’t N0 Saint

Best Dog – Morison’s Xandene Midnight Runner
Reserve Best Dog – Spanswick’s Tudora Glad All Over
Best Puppy Dog – Seeney’s Maranseen Rant’n Rave

————————————————————————————————–

Minor Puppy Bitch – 8 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Swansborough’s Boxatiel Goose Bumps
2nd – Hunter’s Huntthorn Vision In Red
3rd – Cook & Woods’ Sandyne Made to Dance
Res – Wearing’s Miofrey Tip Top
VHC – Spencer’s Ashronsha Miss Dynamite

Puppy Bitch – 1 entry with 0 absentees
1st – Crooks’ Walkon Maid with Style for Uftonponds

Junior Bitch – 6 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Crooks’ Clarkenwells Trade Secret for Uftonponds
2nd – Longley’s Casnep Cherry Coke for Attomic
3rd – Mitchell’s Nyfields Trendy Miss with Diceulon
Res – Hawkins’ Mellhawk Miss Moody
VHC – Cook’s Mellhawk Hot Tottie

Maiden Bitch – 3 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Breakspear’s Maromad Love Letters to Porth
2nd – Revill’s Benlikn Midget Gem Totty

Novice Bitch – 3 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Catmore’s Gevmores Rhea’s Suger ‘n’ Spice
2nd – Saafan’s Verdendo Agatha Nasya

Graduate Bitch – 14 entries with 4 absentees
1st – Drinkwater’s Winuwuk Rock Chick TAF
2nd – Edison’s Visage Valusha
3rd – Higgins’ Boynhams Hollyoaks
Res – Woods’ Claricks Misteeq
VHC – Spencer’s Ashronsha Dazzling Diva

Limit Bitch – 6 entries with 1 absentee
1st – Robinson’s Robinsteck Sister Act
2nd – William’s Jimbren High Heels For Willrait
3rd – Spansiwck’s Tudora Catch the Dream
Res – Cobb’s Topauly The Protector
VHC – Betts’ Trumist Told You So

Open Bitch – 6 entries with 3 absentees
1st – Morrison’s Xandene Midnight Oasis JW
2nd – Freeman’s Testwood Wind of Change
3rd – Patten’s Visage Voodoo Child to Colnemere

Best Bitch – Robinson’s Robinsteck Sister Act
Reserve Best Bitch – Crooks’ Clarkenwells Trade Secret for Uftonponds
Best Puppy Bitch – Crooks’ Walkon Maid with Style for Uftonponds

LHCBC © 2016, 2017 Frontier Theme