Champ Show 2009

Champ Show 2009 Results – 17th October 2009

Judges:
Mr Tony Curtin ( Shiloh) Dogs, Mrs Liz Cartledge ( Ryslip) Bitches
Entry – 223 Absentees – 47

Dog CC – Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutching’s Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight
Res CC – Banks Ch Norwatch Sunhawk Main Issue
Bitch CC – Carnaby’s Ch Faerdorn Dusted Over Tartarian
Res CC – Cant’s Ch Mananin Analyse That BPIS – Groves & Hare’s Juimbren Deano’s Beano

Minor Puppy Dog – 7 entries with 0 absentees
1ST – Groves & Hare’s Jimbren Deano’s Beano (sire Ch Verileas Dancing Deano At Jimbren dam Sandcliffe Tranquil Sky Over Jimbren) BEST PUPPY DOG + BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
2nd – Pye’s Burnden Secret Millionaire
3rd – Pynegar’s Son Of A Gun At Berwynfa
Res – Stewart’s Boxyjen Mathking Premier
Vhc – Holton’s Cascorike Rockslide At Loienus

Puppy Dog – 8 entries with 4 absentees
1ST – Cairn’s Galicar Innuendo ( sire Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust dam Ch/Ir Ch Galicar Indecesion)
2nd – Carter’s Susancar Woody Wynne
3rd – Macakay’s Caljan Crash Bang Wallop
Res – Wragg’s Harmaur Jo Bloggs Trade

Junior Dog – 10 entries with 0 absentees
1ST – Miller’s Walkon Mickey Blue Eyes ( sire Ch Walkon Made ‘N’ Issue dam Walkon For Your Eyes Only) 2nd – Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutching’s Winuwuk The Maverick
3rd – Watkins, McGowan & Higg’s Macwatt He’s Charming
Res – Cook’s Manic Gok Wan
Vhc – Lott’s Britesparke Sword Smith

Yearling Dog – 4 entries with 0 absentees
1ST – Bank’s Ch Norwatch Sunhawk Main Issue ( sire Ch Walkon Made ‘N’ Issue dam Sunhawk Norwatch Illusion) RESERVE CC WINNER
2nd – Downes’s Mikambarb My Best Boy
3rd – Stewart’s Merjeric Designer Touch For Boxyjen
Res – Millhouse’s Jaytopher Walk This Way

Debutant Dog – 12 entries with 5 absentees
1ST – Cook’s Manic For One Night Only ( sire Int Ch Crom del Centuroni At Zenmaxkay dam Manic Call Girl) 2nd – Morison’s Xandene Midnight Runner
3rd – Mascall’s Vasmascall’s Deer Leap
Res – Drinkwater’s Manic Mark Jacob At Sulez
Vhc – Hancock’s Kathphiler Fire Cracker

Graduate Dog – 13 entries with 2 absentees
1ST – Beardsell & Van-Beck’s Magical Trick From Newlaithe ( sire Faerdorn Conjuror At Newlaithe dam Newlaithe Look Inspired)
2nd – Feaver & Cormack’s Very Attracted To Newlaithe
3rd – Huggin’s Beautiful Day For Daervlish
Res – Driscoll’s Xandene Captain Jack At Winrolu
Vhc – Marshall-Curtis’s Marcurt Look Of Lust

Post Graduate Dog – 12 entries with 4 absentees
1ST – Spanswick’s Tudora Glad All Over ( sire Faerdorn Magician At Sunhawk Norwatch dam Faerdorn Live The Dream For Tudora)
2nd – Pye’s Burnden Opportunist
3rd – Groves & Hare’s Sandcliffe Kiss Of Life For Jimbren
Res – Wood’s Sandyne Grand Finale
Vhc – Keuch’s Boese Pillow Talk

Limit Dog – 14 entries with 1 absentee
1ST – Ward-Davies , Brown & Hutching’s Lichdel Uncle Silas To Winuwuk ( sire Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust dam Lichdel Sapphire)
2nd – Johnson’s Siulez Sirocco By Sonshoby
3rd – Pynegar & Saunder’s Berwynfa G Force
Res – Mair’s Star Attraction At Glenauld
Vhc – Carter’s Alf Abbett For Susancar

Open Dog – 7 entries with 1 absentee
1ST – Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutching’s Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight ( sire Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust dam Ch Winuwuk Storybook) CC WINNER + BEST IN SHOW
2nd – Miller’s Ch Walkon Made ‘N’ Issue
3rd – Kay, Groves & Hare’s Ch Verileas Dancing Deano At Jimbren
Res – Pynegar & Saunder’s Ch Berwynfa Game Boy
Vhc – Groves & Hare’s Ir Ch Jimbren Drunk N Dribblin

Veteran Dog – 3 entries with 2 absentees
1ST – Taylor’s Ch Newlaithe Look At Me ( sire Bohan Limited Edition At Mindenwood dam Lovely Looker At Newalithe)
==============================

Minor Puppy Bitch – 10 entries with 1 absentee
1ST – Pynegar’s Foolproof At Berwynfa ( sire Ch Berwynfa Bulletproof dam Caljan Top Tottie At Berwynfa) 2nd – Mair’s Glenauld Star Appeal
3rd – Stewart’s Boxyjen Tenex Ultimate
Res – Bredif’s Willrait Early Bird For Sandcliffe
Vhc – Kuech’s Lottalove Strip The Pillow

Puppy Bitch – 20 entries with 4 absentees
1ST – Miller’s Walkon Pin Up Girl ( sire Ch Lanfrese Surething At Manic dam Ch Walkon Bunny Girl) BEST PUPPY BITCH
2nd – Boardman & Dawson’s Walkon Gossip Girl At Bonobo
3rd – Huckerby, Dowell, Charles & Jones’s Star Chime Via Norwilbeck
Res – Wragg’s Harmaur Trade Issue
Vhc – Saunder’s Sandwash Tommi Girl

Junior Bitch – 13 entries with 3 absentees
1ST – Morison’s Xandene Tristar ( sire Ch Susancar Hugh Bett dam Westshore Menage ‘A’ Trois With Xandene)
2nd – Mewett’s Signature By Newlaithe
3rd – Taylor’s Faerdorn Stolen Melody By Newlaithe
Res – Mascall’s Vasmascall’s Flat Out’N Ethel
Vhc – Cole’s Myntie Melody Maker

Yearling Bitch – 13 entries with 3 absentees
1ST – Pynegar’s Berwynfa Bang Tidy ( sire Ch Berwynfa Bulletproof dam Ch Berwynfa Fit Chick)
2nd – Mair’s Glenauld Tommy Girl
3rd – Groves & Hare’s Shandoir Fallen Angel At Jimbren
Res – Bank’s Sunhawk Norwatch Ah Tishoo
Vhc – Cairns, Groves & Hare’s Jimbren Romance In The Dark At Galicar

Debutant Bitch – 8 entries with 2 absentees
1ST – Miller’s Walkon Atomic Rooster ( sire Lichdel Uncle Silas To Winuwuk dam Walkon Atomic Kitten)
2nd – Feaver & Cormack’s Sugarwood Love To Love
3rd – Mair’s Manic Fashion Fix For Glenauld
Res – Clarke & Warde’s Haygina Tutti Frutti
Vhc – Robinson’s Robinsteck Miss Potter

Graduate Bitch – 11 entries with 2 absentees
1ST – Drinkwater’s Sulez Simona ( sire Int Ch Crom del Centuroni At Zenmaxkay dam Ch Sulez Black Magic)
2nd – Kershaw & Higg’s Dasasary’s Read Em ‘N’ Weep
3rd – Jones’s Kevanor Materail Girl
Res – Carter’s Susancar Terresa Riot
Vhc – Feaver 7 Cormack’s Sugarwood Mystik Flame

Post Graduate Bitch – 17 entries with 3 absentees
1ST – Pynegar’s Berwynfa Za Za Zoom ( sire Int Ch Crom del Centuroni At Zenmaxkay dam Berwynfa Fit Chick)
2nd – Whitfield’s Farfields Fallen Angel
3rd – Vanston’s Vandenrob Magic Cracker
Res – Knight’s Walkon Cover Girl For Sarsbrook
Vhc – Mair’s Norwilbeck Prada At Glenauld

Limit Bitch – 21 entries with 4 absentees
1ST – Kelly’s Casemates Witch Trick ( sire Faerdorn Magician At Sunhawk Norwatch dam Casemates Roxy Music)
2nd – Boardman & Dawson’s Walkon Tantrums’n Tiaras At Bonobo
3rd – Cant’s Bartlans Eva Green To Mananin
Res – Ward-Davies, Brown & Hutching’s Rebkai Tale Of Love For Winuwuk
Vhc – Pynegar & Saunders Sandwash Ashes To Ashes

Open Bitch – 8 entries with 1 absentee
1ST – Carnaby’s Ch Faerdorn Dusted Over Tartarian ( sire Ch Tartarian Gold Dust dam Faerdorn Hazy Daze) CC WINNER + RESERVE BEST IN SHOW+ BEST OPPOSITE SEX
2ND – Cant’s Ch Mananin Analsye That ( Bucksteps Evergreen To Mananin dam Susancar Anna List At Mananin) RESERVE CC WINNER
3rd – Miller’s Ch Roamaro First Issue By Walkon
Res – Groves & Hare’s Ir Ch Jimbren Top Shelf
Vhc – Mair’s Glenauld Trinity

Veteran Bitch – 9 entries with 3 absentees
1ST – Kelly’s Casemates Roxy Music ( sire Ch Roamaro Holy Smoke dam Casemates Flamenco Passion) 2nd – Seeney’s Maranseen Dream Dust
3rd – Betts & Teles’s Trumist Ain’t No Saint
Res – Spanswick Faerdorn Live The Dream For Tudora
Vhc – Robinson’s Robinsteck Pretty Woman

LHCBC © 2016, 2017 Frontier Theme